Mount Barker & District Rifle Club Inc.


Latest Scores : Click below on left hand side for       Grades                       (View Detail)





 


No2 DRA Open Prize Meeting

Mt Barker No2 DRA OPM 2019

      T-Rifle - A
#ShooterClub500y600y600yAgr
1Robert PaechMurray Bridge50.0646.0348.04144.013
2Gordon HarrisonMurray Bridge48.0346.0449.03143.010
3Greg TraegerMurray Bridge49.0347.0447.02143.009
4Bill NaismithMount Barker47.0543.0347.02137.010

   T-Rifle - B

#ShooterClub500y600y600yAgr
1Andrew HeardMurray Bridge49.0650.0648.04147.016
2David ClarkeKapunda49.0543.0247.03139.010
3Brian BrittainMount Barker48.0145.0346.01139.005
4Malcolm FlavelWhyalla Rifle Club47.0345.0246.02138.007
5Andrew McArthurCTV48.0344.0143.01135.005
6David McDonaldMurray Bridge44.0542.0047.04133.009
7Graham HancockMount Barker45.0242.0245.01132.005

    T-Rifle - C

#ShooterClub500y600y600yAgr
1Nathan TuckerMaitland46.0147.0343.01136.005
2John CaddMurray Bridge48.0241.0044.04133.006
3Darryl PinkMount Barker45.0137.0038.00120.001
4Don FlynnWoomera46.0433.0040.01119.005
5Nathaniel BrookeMurray Bridge39.0135.0032.00106.001
6Roger WrightCTV43.0143.001

    F-Std - A

#ShooterClub500y600y600yAgr
1Edmund KanikKapunda59.0557.0359.06175.014
2Nunzio SapioCTV58.0454.0253.03165.009
3Roger FrancisMaitland59.0647.0058.05164.011
4Chris PapaKapunda58.0254.0152.01164.004
5Nicole EdwardsMurray Bridge53.0354.0155.00162.004

   F-Std - B

#ShooterClub500y600y600yAgr
1Eddie Concannon Mount Barker58,452.0255.3165.009
2Richard McInnesMount Barker56.0452.0257.03165.009
3Paul BothwellMount Barker55.0057.0353.02165.005
4David HindmarshMurray Bridge57.0253.0155.01165.004
5Jim CaspersPort Pire 55.0055.0152.01162.002
6Chris TuckerMaitland55.0250.0156.03161.006
7David GardnerMount  Barker59.0351.0151.02161.006
8Paul JenkinsMount Barker54.0053.0153.02160.003
9Jeffery MakinBordertown52.0147.0152.00151.002
10Richard SteelYunta53.0148.0149.02150.004
11Tony HamiltonMount Barker48.0051.0145.01144.002
12Sharyn MakinBordertown43.0046.0049.00138.000

    F-Open - A

#ShooterClub500y600y600yAgr
1Cameron WhantPhoenix Target60.0758.0260.03178.012
2Robert MitchellMount Barker60.0959.0358.04177.016
3Andrew GoldsmithPhoenix Target60.0857.0358.05175.016
4Tim ManningMount Barker60.0757.0458.04175.015
5Trevor HaythorpePhoenix Target56.0156.0057.04169.005
6Richard BraundCTV55.0455.0155.02165.007
7John CranwellMurray Bridge58.0352.0154.02164.006
8Danny BlackmoreCTV54.0255.0155.01164.004

   F-TR - A

#ShooterClub500y600y600yAgr
1Piotr KanikKapunda58.0652.0358.03168.012
2Lynton WakefieldMaitland60.0651.0056.03167.009
3Alison HansenMount Barker57.0355.0352.01164.007
4Bryan GalpinCTV57.0250.0155.03162.006

Mount Barker & Districts Rifle Club 2018/19 Trophy Winners

Target Rifle Champion       1st Colin Brittain  1154.91

                                       2nd Tim Benger   1144.73

B Grade                            Brian Brittain       1114.74 

 

C Grade                            Darryl Pink              993.39 

 

F Standard Club Champion   1. Eddie Concannon  1364.74  

                                                     2. Paul Bothwell        1356.69

F Class B                             1 Dave Mathews       1254.35     

                                          2. Wayne Brittain      1248.52

F O Class Champion              1.Berndt Wulf           1400.95

 

Handicap Champion              1. Eddie Concannon    1466

                                                         2.Richard McInnes      1465

Short Off Rifle                      A Grade Colin Brittain   581.52

                                                       B Grade  Brian Brittain  554.34  

                                                       C Grade  Darryl  Pink     490. 20

                                                     F A  Eddie Concannon    687.38

                                                   F B  Wayne Brittain       640.35

                                                     F.O  Berndt Wulf            708.47

Long Off Rifle                            A Grade Colin Brittain     573.39

                                                     B Grade Brian Brittain     554.34

                                                     C Grade  Darryl Pink       503.19

                                                      F A  Eddie Concannon     673.36

                                                     F B  Dave Mathews          618.14

                                                      F Open Berndt Wulf         692.48

Short Range Handicap         Paul Bothwell                   746

Long Range Handicap          Richard McInnes               728

Yearly Points                     1. Eddie Concannon           35

                                                   2. Berndt Wulf                   33

Veterans Handicap             Eddie Concannon              1466

Vale Dean Trophy              Darryl Pink                         508

Sighters Trophy                 T.R Colin Brittain     28.2/30

                                                   F.S  Eddie Concannon  26.1/36

Legends :                  T.R    A.Grade Colin Brittain  100.8@ 800 yds

                                                      B Grade Brian Brittain 95.9 2 300 yds

                                                      C Grade Daryl Pink  93.4 @ 800 yds

                                            F.C   A.Grade Eddie Concannon 119.8 @ 600 yds

                                                      B Grade Ray Hammat 115.7 @ 800 yds

                                              F.O John Shobbrook  120.11 @ 300 yds    

                                                       

 See snap shots of the day in our Photo Gallery