Mount Barker & District Rifle Club Inc.

Subtitle

Election of Office BearerGrading fors 2022/23
Patrons: 
Gallasch Family
Captain:  Graham Hancock
Vice Captain:  Richard McInnes   
Secretary:  Alex Swanson      Assistant: Tim Manning
Treasurer:  Wayne Brittain   Assistant: David Gardner
Handicapper: Alison Hansen Assistant: Eddie Concannon
Committee:  D.Gardner,E.Concannon,R.Hammat,R.Mitchell,D.Mathews, Richard McInnesD.Pink,G.Hancock,A.Swanson.
No2 Reps. Grah,am Hancock & Alex Swanson or their nominees
Canteen Manager:   T>B>A
Ammo Officers: David Gardner   Assistant Eddie Concannon.
Auditor: Natalie Johnston 
Selection & Grading: A.Hansen ,G.Hancock.D.Gardner.E.Concannon.
Publicity: Alison Hanson, Richard McInnes .David Mathews.
Hex & Web Site:  David Mathews. Richard McInnes.
                      

 

2020/22 Trophy Winners .

Target Rifle Champion                         1st     

                                                                   2nd  

F Class Champion                                    1st    

                                                                   2nd  

F Class B                                                  1st     

                                                                   2nd  

F O Champion                                          1st     

                                                                   2nd  

Handicap Champion                                1st     

                                                                   2nd   

Short Range Off Rifle                          A  

                                                              F A  

                                                               F B  

                                                                F O  

Long Range Off Rifle                              A    

                                                                 F A  

                                                                  F B 

                                                                  F O  

Short Range Handicap                           1st   

Long Range Handicap                            1st  

Yearly Points                                            1st   

                                                                   2nd  T

Veterans Handicap                                  1st   

   

Sighters Trophy                                   TR      

                                                              TR       

                                                              F O   

Legends Board 

(Donated By Alison Hanson             TR    

 & Graham Hancock )                        F A   

                                                              F B  

                                                              F O  



                                                                         

Grading for 2022/23



Target Rifle







F Class Standard A Grade

Eddie Concannon

Darryl Pink

Jim Lyon

Melanie Lyon

Richard McInnes


F Class Standard B Grade:

Wayne Brittain

Tim Benger

Sam  De Laine


Paul Jenkins

Allan Morgan

Alex Swanson 


F Open

Ray  Hammat

Tim Manning

Robert Mitchell

Ryan Yeates






Shooting & Hunting:

Mark De Laine

Frank Dutch

Loui Burke